2017-18 Winter Rosters

Below are tentative rosters for the upcoming Winter season.  We’re still working through the best way to form our teams for the Winter, but for the sake of planning and starting somewhere, we’ve posted a draft of our Winter rosters below.

Teams with more than 11 players rostered will be assigned games to play so that we end up with no more than 11 players attending any particular game. This will give players flexibility with their schedules as they can opt out of particular games to accommodate their specific conflicts.

2nd Boys (Coaches – Troy Boulware / )

  • Brayden Niemann
  • Landon Boulware
  • Connor Harvatin
  • Daniel Hinson
  • Miles Stricker
  • Will Logan
  • Dominic Nardi
  • Aiden Burnett
  • Kaveon Schulte
  • Keegan Lehmkuhl

3rd Boys Red (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Kevin Mountain / Marshall Graham / Josiah Holst)

  • Austin Ryan
  • Ethan Mountain
  • Colin Ashby
  • Darrell Crump
  • Hunter Holst
  • Mason Graham
  • Peyton Holman
  • Ryan Dobratz
  • Caden Lorsbach
  • Jacob Schock
  • Langley Sanders
  • Chris Johnston

3rd Boys White (Coaches – Brett Herbers / Turk Satterly / Dustin Ashby)

  • Gavin Herbers
  • Gabriel Satterly
  • Geo Reji
  • Jackson Stringer
  • Jarrett McGuire
  • John Poling
  • Braden Stringer
  • Brody McAllister
  • Jack Since

4th Grade – Lady Bombers (Coaches – Dustin Ashby)

  • Ainsley Kammermeyer
  • Audrey Moore
  • Kyrii Franklin
  • Madilynn Thomas
  • Mollie Buehrer
  • Sophia Gamm
  • Kailee Bastean
  • Alyson Moorman
  • Nevaeh Giffin
  • Kinley Jacobi

4th Boys Red (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Eric Meyer / Troy Boulware)

  • Jackson Ryan
  • Jacob Brettschneider
  • Mason Meyer
  • Tyler Cook
  • Chase Cradick
  • Austin Ryan
  • Michael Buckley
  • Brennan Czeschin
  • Chase Meyer
  • Cody Phillips
  • Benjamin Fillner

4th Boys White (Coaches – Kevin Hetland / Mike Versemann / Dustin Ashby)

  • Jacob Stinebaker
  • Rylan Versemann
  • Lucas Bowie
  • Lucas Schwartz
  • Lukas Hetland
  • Cameron Bell
  • Nolan Boulware
  • Reid Comp
  • Andrew Fu
  • Harrison Dunsworth
  • Owen Ragsdale
  • Corey Lynch

5th Grade Red (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Chris Senica)

  • Michael Leine
  • Owen Tormala
  • Charlie Bennett
  • Trent Fischer
  • Cooper Freand
  • Ryan Cole
  • Adrian Ritchey
  • Nick Turner
  • Caden Boren
  • Mason Meyer
  • Alex Senica

5th Boys White (Coaches – Chris Senica / Chris Ryan / Jamie Brettschneider)

  • Jack Ryan
  • Alex Senica
  • Jack Brettschneider
  • Connor Stone
  • Saketh Subramanian
  • Conor Meyers
  • Lucas Sottile
  • Tyler Standridge
  • Tyler Cook
  • Jake Brettschneider

6th Grade Red (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Jason Ritter)

  • Brayden Gardner
  • Aiden King
  • Carter Ashby
  • Evan Hargrove
  • Canton Terrell
  • Jackson Bruening
  • Ryan Ritter
  • Ty Holman
  • Owen Merritt
  • Tyson Mills

6th Grade White (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Josh Brown / Jason Ritter)

  • Zeke Brown
  • Jacob Peeler
  • Conner Christen
  • Charlie Masa
  • Cole Harris
  • Talan Chandler
  • Matthew Manacchio
  • Cannon Cunningham
  • Chris Howdeshell
  • Ryan Ritter
  • Carter Ashby

6th Grade Grey (Coaches – Dan Ramler / Scott Schnurbusch / Joshua Jordan / Mark Howdeshell / Wes Keener)

  • Drew Fielder
  • Jordan Pelphrey
  • Kyan Ramler
  • Kyle Edgar
  • Ray Parker
  • Lincoln Rockette
  • Matthew Jordan
  • Brayden Schnurbusch
  • Chris Howdeshell
  • Nick Phillips
  • Landon Keener

6th Grade Blue (Coaches – Dan Ramler / Scott Schnurbusch / Joshua Jordan / Mark Howdeshell / Wes Keener)

  • Landon Keener
  • Kyan Ramler
  • Drew Fielder
  • Matthew Jordan
  • Henry Ragsdale
  • Brayden Schnurbusch
  • Ben Janssen
  • Connor Crews
  • Deo Reji
  • Jack Gnandt

7th Grade Red (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Matt Beckerdite)

  • Ashton Long
  • Bryson Sutton
  • Brady Connor
  • Conner Wunderlich
  • Nathan Bobikiewicz
  • Connor Harris
  • Aidan Rathmann
  • Archie Beckerdite
  • Jackson Bruening / Brayden Gardner
  • Evan Hargrove

7th Grade White (Coaches – Dustin Ashby / Robert Johnston)

  • Sam Johnston
  • Seth Benes
  • Drew Cole
  • Cameron Wright
  • Ethan Olson
  • Clayton Bergkoetter
  • Wesley Hauk
  • Avary Olson
  • Dontrel Mitchell
  • Hank Meyer

7th Grade Blue (Coaches – Keith Herring / Dustin Ashby)

  • Drake Politte
  • Brett Herring
  • Aidan Cole
  • Jay Dee Esher
  • Cooper Cowden
  • Charlie Hebden
  • Alex Djidjev
  • Kenny Poling
  • Jackson Shade
  • Owen Merrell

7th Lady Eagles Red (Coaches – Doug Smith / Eric Meyer)

  • Grace Burle
  • Kendall Stone
  • Sophie Paige
  • Hailey Smith
  • Jasmyne Johnston
  • Savannah Meyer
  • Emma Kinder
  • Riley Casper
  • Blair Wise
  • Addie Plumb

Each of our rostered players (parents) will be receiving an invitation to join our Max One account where we will manage our rosters.  This software program will also allow us to share practice drills, plays and schedule information.